2016-2017 NACCA COMMITTEES


AMENDMENT COMMITTEE
Tammy Scruggs (KY) - Chair
Jay Befort (KS)
Kelly Rainsford (SC-DCA)
Aaron Webb (ND)

AUDIT/FINANCE COMMITTEE
Terry Fancy (ME) - Chair
Dennis Powell (OR)
Rod Reed (IA)

CONTINUING EDUCATION COMMITTEE
*The 2015-2016 Continuing Education Committee will continue to serve up to 10/15/16

(10-1-15 to 10-15-16)*
Brian Landis (OH) - Chair
Mike Larsen (ID)
Ruben Tornini (OK)
Kelly Rainsford (SC-DCA)
David Mora (NM)
Ryan Black (IN)
Terry Fancy (ME)
Anne Cappelli (CT)
Liz Hensley (WY)
Scott Corscadden (AL)
Rebecca Arthur (KY)
Mike Enzbrenner (KS)
Rick St. Onge (WA)
Dennis Powell (OR)
Jim Keiser (PA)

(10-16-16 to 9-30-17)
Carri Grube Lybarker (SC-DCA) - Chair
Brian Landis (OH)
Rebecca Arthur (KY)
Anne Cappelli (CT)
Shelley Facos (VT)
Liz Hensley (WY)
Joe Crider (MO)
Mike Enzbrenner (KS)
Russel Spain (VA)
Rick St. Onge (WA)

AUTO FINANCE COMMITTEE
Joe Mulberry (WY) - Co-Chair
Sabrina Brown (MD) - Co-Chair
Matt Seidl (KS)
Chris Hanson (MA)
Michael Poulios (NH)
Huffman Lewis (TX-OCCC)
Lindsay Maynard (WA)

CONSUMER EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Jim Copeland, Jr. (SC-DCA) - Chair
Shelley Facos (VT) 
Chad Harlan (KY

DSA SELECTION COMMITTEE
Ray Sasala, Executive Director - Chair
Will Lund (ME) - Vice Chair
Joe Crider (MO)
Joe Face (VA)
Susan Hancock (VA)
Joe Mulberry (WY)
Leslie Pettijohn  ( TX-OCCC)
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Mike Larsen (ID) - President
Brian Landis (OH) - 1st Vice President
Carri Grube Lybarker (SC-DCA)- 2nd Vice President
Mike Enzbrenner (KS) - Secretary/Treasurer
Dennis Powell (OR)
Susan Hancock (VA)
Joe Mulberry (WY)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
Leslie Pettijohn (TX) Chair
Dennis Powell (OR)
Jim Copeland Jr. (SC-DCA)
Brent Hamilton (KS)
Kimberly Wilson (TX)

LEGISLATION COMMITTEE
Jay Befort (KS)- Chair
Jim Keiser (PA)
Aaron Webb (ND)
Mike McDannel (NE)
Kelly Rainsford (SC-DCA)

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Liz Benotti (MA) - Chair
Chad Harlan (KY)
Joyce Tinsley (VA)
NEWSLETTER COMMITTEE
Will Lund, ME - Chair
Ray Sasala, Executive Director
NOMINATION COMMITTEE
Mike Larsen (ID) - Chair
Jim Keiser (PA)
Will Lund (ME)
Leslie Pettijohn (TX-OCCC)
Joe Crider (MO)

PAST PRESIDENTS ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Joe Mulbery (WY) - Chair
Jim Keiser (PA) - Vice Chair
All other past Presidents

PAYDAY LENDING COMMITTEE
Tammy Scruggs (KY) - Co-Chair
Kelly McPeak (KS) - Co-Chair
Bill Morin (FL)
Tom Nate (ID)
Dennis Powell (OR)
Jessica Chacon (WA)
Drew S’Renco (OK)
David Mora (NM)

PROGRAM & CONVENTION COMMITTEE
Carri Grube Lybarker (SC-DCA) - Chair
All Executive Committee Members

REMEMBRANCE COMMITTEE
Will Lund (ME) - Chair
Ray Sasala, Executive Director


  Per Article V, Section 1, of the NACCA Constitution, the current president of NACCA has made the above committee assignments based on member requests or the need for committee members. Any state member so named on a committee can delegate the committee assignment to another person in their same agency or if need be, resign their committee assignment with notice to the Executive Director of NACCA.

Back to Main Page


Last Updated: July 11, 2016